1. Skip to Menu
  2. Skip to Content
  3. Skip to Footer




Academic

 FACULTY OF EDUCATION

  • Department of Educational Sciences
    • Division of Psychological Counseling and Guidance
    • Division of Education Administration Supervision Planning and Economics
  • Department of Primary Education
    • Division of Secondary Science Teaching
      • Secondary Science Teaching Program
    • Division of Secondary Mathematics Teaching
      • Secondary Mathematics Teaching Program
    •  Division of Pre-School Teaching
      • Pre-School Teaching Program
    • Division of Elementary Teaching
      • Elementary Teaching Program
    • Division of Social Studies Education
      • Social Studies Education Program
  • Department of Turkish Language Teaching
    • Division of Turkish Language Teaching  
      • Turkish Language Teaching Program
  • Department of Fine Art Education
    • Art Education Program
    • Music Education Program

 

FACULTY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Department of Science History

Department of Biology

Department of Philosophy

Department of Physics

Department of Mathematics

Department of History

 

FACULTY OF FORESTRY

Department of Forestry Engineering

Department of Forest Industry Engineering

 

FACULTY OF ECONOMICS AND ADMINISTRRATIVE SCIENCES

Department of Business Administration

Department of Economics

 

FACULTY OF THEOLOGY

Department of Basic Islamic Sciences

Department of Philosophy and Religious Studies

Department of Islamic History and Arts

Department of Religious Culture and Ethics Education

 

 

FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION

Department of Public Relations and Advertising

Department of Journalism

Department of Television and Film Studies

 

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE

Department of Materials Science and Nanotechnology Engineering

Department of Genetics and Bioengineering

Department of City and Regional Planning

Department of Computer Engineering

 

FACULTY OF AQUACULTURE AND FISHERIES

Department of Aquaculture

 

INSTITUTE OF SCIENCES

Master Degree Programs

•             Department of Primary Education

                      Department of Science Education

                      Department of Mathematics Education

•             Department of Physics

•             Department of Mathematics

•             Department of Forest Engineering

•             Department of Forest Industry Engineering

 

Doctorate Programs

Department of Physics

Department of Mathematics

Department of Forestry Engineering

Department of Industrial Forestry Engineering

Department of Primary Education / Science Education

 

INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

Master Degree Programs

 Department of Primary Education / Social Sciences Education

                •             Social Sciences Teaching Graduate Program

History Department

                •             Contemporary History Graduate Program

                •             History Graduate Program

Educational Sciences Department

                •             Educational Management, Supervision, Finance and Planning Graduate Program

Doctorate Programs

Department of Primary School Education

             •                Social Sciences Education

 

SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS

Department of Physical Education and Sport Teaching

Department of Sport Management

Department of Coaching

 

FAZIL BOYNER SCHOOL OF HEALTH

Nutrition and Dietetics

Nursing

Management of Health Institutions

Social Services

 

SCHOOL OF TOURISM AND HOTEL MANAGEMENT

Department of Tourism and Hotel Management 

Department of Tourism Guidance

 

ABANA SABAHAT-MESUT YILMAZ VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Alternative Energy Resources Technology

Department of Natural Gas, Heating & Plumbing Technology

Department of Electric Device Technology

Department of Industrial Mould

Department of Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology

Department of Internet and Network Technologies

Department of Irrigation Technology

Department of Building Inspection

Department of Building Insulation Technology

 

ARAÇ RAFET VERGILI VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Computer Technology

                               Computer Programming

Department of Electricity and Energy

                               Electric Power Generation, Communication and Distribution Program

Department of Forestry

                               Forestry and Forest Products Program

                               Hunting and Wildlife Program

Department of Textile, Apparel, Footwear and Leather

                               Apparel Manufacturing Technology Program

Department of Medical Services and Techniques

                               Medical Documentation and Secretarial Program

                               Medical Promotion and Marketing Program

 

 

BOZKURT VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

 

Jewellery and Jewellery Design Programme

 

CIDE RIFAT ILGAZ VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Computer Technology

Computer Programming Program

Department of Electronics and Automation

Electronic Technologies Program

Department of Mechanical and Metal Technology

Welding Technology Program

Department of Accounting and Tax

Accounting and Tax Applications Program

Department of Hotel, Restaurant and Catering Services

Tourism and Hotel Management Program

 

DEVREKANI VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Human Resources Management

Human Resources Management Programme

Office and Secretarial Services Department

Office Management and Executive Assistance Programme

Department of Herbal and Animal Production

Organic Agriculture Programme

Large and Small Ruminant Breeding Programme

Department of Management and Organization

Business Management Programme

Marketing and Foreign Trade Department

Marketing Programme

Department of Food Processing

Milk and Milk Products Programme

Department of Media and Communication

Media and Communication Programme

 

İHSANGAZI VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Justice

Department of Map and Cadastre

Department of Environmental Protection and Control

Department of Veterinary Sciences

Department of Transport and Traffic Services

 

İNEBOLU VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Accounting and Tax Applications Programme

Computer Programming Programme

Maritime and Port Management Programme

Fisheries Management Programme

Tourism and Hotel Management Programme

Human Resources Management Programme

Emergency Medical Technician Programme

 

KASTAMONU VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Computer Technology

Computer Programme

Department of Electricity and Energy

Electricity Programme

Department of Electronics and Automation

Electronics Technology Programme

Mechatronics Programme

Radio and TV Technology Programme

Department of Construction

Concrete Technology Programme

Construction Technology Programme

Department of Mechanical and Metal Technologies

Machine Programme

Accounting and Tax Department

Accounting and Tax Applications Programme

Department of Design

Graphic Design Programme

News and Media Technologies

Department of Management and Organization

Business Management Programme

Human Resources Management Programme

Department of Nursing and Care Services

Child Development Programme

 

KÜRE VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Heavy Engine Operator

Department of Occupational Health and Safety

Department of Postal Services

Department of Medicinal and Aromatic Plants

Department of Local Government

Department of Pharmacy Services

 

TAŞKÖPRÜ VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Electricity and Energy Electric Utility

Electrics Programme

Department of Electronics and Automation

Control and Automation Programme

Department of Computer Technology

Computer Programming Programme

Department of Management and Organization

Human Resources Management Programme

Business Management Programme

Department of Architecture and Urban Planning

Architectural Restoration Programme

Department of Handicrafts

Work Protection Programme

Department of Finance, Banking and Insurance

Banking and Insurance Programme

Department of Herbal and Animal Production

Organic Agriculture

Department of Food Processing

Food Processing Control and Analysis Programme

Department of Materials and Material Processing Technology

Furniture and Decoration

Department of Medical Services and Techniques

Emergency and First Aid Programme

Medical Documentation and Secretarial Programme

Banking and Insurance Programme

 

TOSYA VOCATIONAL SCHOOL OF HIGHER EDUCATION

Department of Computer Technology

Computer Programming

Department of Electric and Energy

Electric Programming

Alternative Energy Resources and Technology Programme

Department of Electronics and Automation

Biomedical Device Technology Programme

Department of Nursing and Health Care Services

Home Health Care Programme,

Medical Services and Techniques Programme

Department of Material and Material Manufacturing Techniques

Furniture Design Programme

Department of Accounting and Tax

Accounting and Tax Programme

Department of Foreign Trade and Marketing

Foreign Trade Programme

Department of Finance, Banking and Insurance

Banking and Insurance Programme

Department of Design

Industrial Design Programme

Department of Therapy and Rehabilitation

Physiotherapy Programme

Department of Management and Organization

Health Facilities Management Programme

Department of Property Reservation and Security

Worker’s Health and Security Programme

 

CENTERS FOR RESEARCH AND PRACTICE

Center for Research and Practice in Turkish World

Center for Research and Practice in Lifelong Learning

Center for Research and Practice in Wood Culture

Center for Research and Practice in Turkish Education

Center for Research and Practice in Water Sports, Water and Underwater

Center for Research and Practice in Şeyh Şaban-ı Veli Ethics Education

 

International Student Coordinatorship